Representatives at FIS and IBU

Slovenian representatives at FIS

Council Enzo SMREKAR
Cross-country skiing Committee / Executive Board Member Uroš PONIKVAR
Cross-country skiing Committee / Honorary Member Peter PETRIČEK
Cross-country skiing Sub-Committee for rules and control / Chair / Appeals Commission Chair
Cross-country skiing Sub-committee for World and Continental Cup / Member
Uroš PONIKVAR
Ski Jumping Committee / Executive Committee Member
Honorary Member
Jelko GROS
Janez GORIŠEK
Lojze GORJANC
Ski Jumping Committee / Athletes commision Jernej DAMJAN
Sub-committee for Jumping Hills / Member Marko MLAKAR
Sub-committee for Officials, Rules and Control / Member Sašo KOMOVEC
Sub-committee for Calendar Planning / Member Ana DOLHAR
Sub-committee for Equipment and Development / Member Gorazd POGORELČNIK
Sub-committee for Ski Jumping and Nordic combined Youth and Children's Questions / Member Rajko PINTAR
Nordic Combined Committee / Member
Sub-committee for Officials, Rules and Control / Member
Janez BUKOVNIK
Sub-committe for women's Nordic disciplines, Cross-Country / Member Maja BENEDIČIČ
Sub-committe for women's Nordic disciplines, Ski Juping/Nordic Combined / Member Ana DOLHAR
Alpine Skiing Committee / Executive Board Member Gregor BENEDIK
Alpine Skiing Committee / Conference Member Iztok KLANČNIK
Alpine Skiing Committee / Honorary Member Tone VOGRINEC
Sub-committee for Alpine skiing Youth and Children's Questions / Member Boštjan ANDERLIČ
Sub-committee for Classification of Alpine Competitors / Member Janez DEKLEVA
Sub-committee for womne's Alpine skiing / Member Špela PRETNAR
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Inspectors and control Dušan GORIŠEK
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Honorary Member Peter LAKOTA
Sub-committee for Alpine rules / Member
Sub-committee for Alpine Technical Delegates / Member
Matjaž KRANJC
Sub-committee for Alpine Scki Cross Filip FLISAR
Sub-committee for the Alpine World Cup / Member Srečko VILAR
Sub-committee for the Alpine World Cup / Fot the organizers Srečko MEDVEN
Sub-committee for the European Cup in Alpine Skiing / Member Miha VERDNIK
Snowboard Freestyle Freeski Committee / Conference Members Anže POLANEC
Matevž STANOVNIK
Sub-committe for Snowboard and Freestyle Youth and Children's Questions / Members Matevž STANOVNIK
Slavica MADIČ
Sub-committe for Park and Pipe / Conference Matevž PRISTAVEC
Roman VIDOVIČ
Sub-committe for Cross / Member Bojan POLJANŠEK
Sub-committe for Mogul and Aerial / Conference Matevž STANOVNIK
Sub-committe for Snowboard Alpine / Member Anže POLANEC
Telemark Skiing Committee / Member Franc HORVATIČEK
Legal and Safety Committee / Member Katarina ZAJC
Medical Committee / Member Matjaž TUREL
Committee for Advertising Matters / Member Jožko KRIŽAN
Committee for Public Relations and Mass Media / Member Špela PRETNAR
Sub-committee for Alpine Citizen Racers / Member Andreja JOVAN
Sub-committee for University Racers / Member Špela PRETNAR
Sub-committee for Master Racers / Member Patricija MALI
Sub-committee for Racers with Special Qualifications / Member Roman JAKIČ

Slovenian representatives at IBU

Assistant Race Director World Cup Borut NUNAR

Web design and production: Creatim

Copyright © 2007 - 2021 | Ski Association of Slovenia | Legal notices | Cookies |