Representatives at FIS and IBU

Slovenian representatives at FIS

Council / Vice-president Janez KOCIJANČIČ
Cross-country skiing Committee / Executive Board Member Uroš PONIKVAR
Cross-country skiing Committee / Honorary Member Peter PETRIČEK
Cross-country skiing Sub-Committee - ladies / Member Maja BENEDIČIČ
Cross-country skiing Sub-Committee for rules and control / Member / Appeals Commission Vice-Chairman
Cross-country skiing Sub-committee for World and Continental Cup / Member
Uroš PONIKVAR
Ski Jumping Committee / Executive Committee Member
Honorary Member
Jelko GROS
Janez GORIŠEK
Lojze GORJANC
Sub-committee for Jumping Hills / Member Marko MLAKAR
Sub-committee for Officials, Rules and Control / Member Janez BUKOVNIK
Sub-committee for Calendar Planning / Member Tomaž VERDNIK
Sub-committee for Equipment and Development / Member Jelko GROS
Sub-committee for Ski Jumping and Nordic combined Youth and Children's Questions / Member Rajko PINTAR
Nordic Combined Committee / Member Janez BUKOVNIK
Alpine Skiing Committee / Executive Board Member Gregor BENEDIK
Alpine Skiing Committee / Conference Member Iztok KLANČNIK
Alpine Skiing Committee / Honorary Member Tone VOGRINEC
Sub-committee for Alpine skiing Youth and Children's Questions / Member Boštjan ANDERLIČ
Sub-committee for Classification of Alpine Competitors / Member Janez DEKLEVA
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Inspectors and control Dušan GORIŠEK
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Honorary Member Peter LAKOTA
Sub-committee for Alpine rules / Member Matjaž KRANJC
Sub-committee for Alpine Technical Delegates / Member Matjaž KRANJC
Sub-committee for the Alpine World Cup / Member Srečko VILAR
Sub-committee for the European Cup in Alpine Skiing / Member Miha VERDNIK
Snowboard Freestyle Freeski Committee / Conference Member Anže POLANEC
Matevž STANOVNIK
Sub-committe for Snowboard and Freestyle Youth and Children's Questions / Member Matevž STANOVNIK
Sub-committe for Park and Pipe / Conference Iztok ŠUMATIČ
Roman VIDOVIČ
Sub-committe for Cross / Members Iztok KVAS
Jelka ŠIKER
Sub-committe for Mogul and Aerial / Conference Matevž STANOVNIK
Sub-committe for Snowboard Alpine / Member Anže POLANEC
Telemark Skiing Committee / Member Franc HORVATIČEK
Legal and Safety Committee / Member Katarina ZAJC
Medical Committee / Member Matjaž TUREL
Committee for Advertising Matters / Member Enzo SMREKAR
Committee for Public Relations and Mass Media / Member Tomi TRBOVC
Sub-committee for Alpine Citizen Racers / Member Boštjan ANDERLIČ
Sub-committee for University Racers / Member Blaž LEŠNIK
Sub-committee for Master Racers / Member Janez DEKLEVA
Sub-committee for Racers with Special Qualifications / Member Roman JAKIČ

Slovenian representatives at IBU

Assistant Race Director World Cup Borut NUNAR
Information Committe / Member Tomaž ŠUŠTERŠIČ

Web design and production: Creatim RP

Copyright © 2007 - 2018 | Ski Association of Slovenia | Legal notices | Cookies |